Company Contact List

Company Contact List

veneer-shipment.png

El Dorado Main Office

800-307-0056

870-862-5477 Local

870-863-6963 Fax

Corporate Office

800-547-8980

541-995-7751 Local

541-995-7742 Fax

Executives

Bart Sherman, President & CEO

Mike Solomon, Vice President & General Manager

Jerry Upchurch, Vice President of Operations

Top Management

Don Thompson, Director of Safety

Randy Coats, Director of Operations- Bulk

Teddi Byrd, Director of Human Resources

Tabatha Anderson, Director of Maintenance

Jaclyn Lumpkin, Director of Driver Services

Corey Moran, Director of Sales 

Melissa Halttunen, Controller & IT Director

Accounting

Tania Zeliff, Accountant I

Keely Eccles, Payroll Administrator

Mary Turner, Logistics Accounts Payable

Rebecca Davis, Ratings Assistant

Jennifer Nash, Fuel & Licensing Administrator

Ryan Harder, Cost Accountant

Karla Maddox, Accounts Payable

Amber Lycett, Ratings & Tariff Supervisor

Driver Services

Jaclyn Lumpkin, Manager

Heather Meeler, Recruiter (Team East)

Nadine Rodriguez, Recruiter (Team West)

Human Resources

Teddi Byrd, HR Director

Fransis, HR Assistant

Mary Ferrell, HR Assistant

Operations

Dave Carey, Director of Operations - Flatbed

Luis Campos, DM - Glass

Sam Jurkowski, DM - CGC/  Multi-Axle

Curtis Fuller, DM - Lowboy

Cindy Kulm, / Dump/ Scrap Fleet/ Line Haul/ Tautliner

Safety

Barney Pound, Claims

Troy Noel, Bulk Chemical Safety Manager

Dave Taylor, Orientation Facilitator 

Beth, Compliance Officer

Tony Gunnip, Flatbed Safety Training Manager

Sales

Corey Moran, Director of Sales

Steve Chapman, Logistics Coordinator

Lisa Vos, Customer Service 

MacKenzie Murray, Brokerage Associate

Rachel Shannon, Logistics Coordinator

Dave Thomas, Logistics Coordinator

Mya Kniess, Logistics Coordinator

Arissa Quest, Logistics Coordinator

Sean Adkisson, Customer Service Representative

Bethany Bigelow, Customer Service Representative

Tamara Krueger, Logistics Coordinator

Joelle Corzine, Brokerage Associate

Shop

Tabatha Anderson, Director of Maintenance

Dave Binder, Shop Supervisor

Aysia Hines, Shop Assistant

Team Transport (Team West)

Kris Sherman, Team Transport Sales/ Operations Manager

Andrew Woldridge, Fleet Manager

Michael Roemer, DM

Heather Mahar, Customer Service/ DM

Team Transport (Team East)

Randy Coats - Director of Operations 

Tasha Carr, Office Manager

Jim Kaufman, DM

Chris Walker, DM

Tobin De Shutter, DM

Michael Gayden - Safety & Orientation Facilitator 

Bill Irons, Driver Trainer

Team Transport Shop (East)

Johnny Branch, Shop Supervisor

Carly Swearingen, Shop Assistant